NOT LISTED FOR SALE

839 Tanglewood Cir Dublin, GA 31021

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $396,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,192 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2023

Last sale price $325,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,254 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • East Laurens Primary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2023

Two story, brick home on 1 acre lot in desirable Tanglewood Subdivision. Great home for a large or growing family. This home has 5 bedrooms and a bonus room, too! Step inside the formal entryway with hardwood floors that carry into the formal dining room and the family room. Family room has gas log fireplace, lots of natural light and rear door that exits onto the large brick patio perfect for entertaining, family time, or quiet evenings. The Spacious kitchen has tile floor, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, a breakfast bar and an eating area. The Master bedroom has separate his and hers walk-in closets and the master bath has a double vanity, separate tub and shower. Second bedroom, laundry room and 1/2 bath complete the main level of the home. Upstairs are 3 additional bedrooms, and a full bath. Above the garage is a bonus room perfect for playroom, office, or additional bedroom. 2 car carport and storage area. Completely fenced back yard and a 24x32 detached garage/workshop with 2 roll doors. This home has so much to offer and is priced to sell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

T AND T Group

Remax Realty Team Listed on: 05/17/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,034

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R-3

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 041
  • Assessor Parcel Number 057

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,034

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.04
  • Lot Size: 1.04
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Tanglewood
  • Directions: From Dublin- Hwy 80 towards Dudley. Turn left into Tanglewood S/D. Turn left on Tanglewood Circle. Home will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: First
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Master Bedroom First Floor
  • Living Area: 3192
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45302.4
  • Parcel #: 057
  • Zoning: R-3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3034
  • Tax Lot: 041
  • Tax Map Number: 073C

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2023
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.8%
Views
383
Current Estimated Value
$369,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,021
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$310,453
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,568

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Mathis Allen
Bought by
Gibbs Jonathan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Ellington Brian M
Bought by
Mathis Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Aisha Cheyanne $325,000 --
Gibbs Jonathan L $176,500 --
Mathis Allen $181,500 --
Ellington Brian M $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Aisha Cheyanne $319,113
Previous Owner Gibbs Jonathan L $176,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $325,000 -5.8% $102 / Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2023 07/26/23 For Sale $345,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Price Changed $345,000 -3.9% $108 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 For Sale $359,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,434 $176,144 $8,000 $168,144
2024 $2,736 $161,099 $8,000 $153,099
2023 $2,984 $142,490 $8,000 $134,490
2022 $3,034 $142,490 $8,000 $134,490
2021 $2,222 $101,632 $4,440 $97,192
2020 $2,225 $101,632 $4,440 $97,192
2019 $2,226 $101,632 $4,440 $97,192
2018 $2,229 $101,632 $4,440 $97,192
2017 $2,227 $101,632 $4,440 $97,192
2016 $2,229 $101,632 $4,440 $97,192
2015 $2,230 $101,632 $4,440 $97,192
2014 $1,692 $75,242 $2,912 $72,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25818

APN: 073C-057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.