8390 Boyce St Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $281,821 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8390 Boyce St, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $303,205, approximately $196 per square foot. 8390 Boyce St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Edwin J and Cooper Rose Kl
Bought by
Guastella Dominick T and Guastella Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,042
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$204,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Fultz Patricia N and Fultz James
Bought by
Cooper Edwin J and Cooper Rose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guastella Dominick T | $199,000 | Amherst-Advantage Title Comp | |