NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8392 Haskell Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239

Estimated Value: $148,609 - $170,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2013

Last sale price $41,699 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 275% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $991 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2013

REO Property Sold AS-IS W/O Repair, Warranty or Seller Disclosure. Listing Broker & Seller assume no responsibility; make no guarantees, as to accuracy of information contained herein. Water activation not authorized; air pressure testonly

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Brailer

RealHome Services andSolutions License #2012001042 Listed on: 08/05/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Vashon Christian

Reinvest Consultants, LLC License #2013000727

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $886

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 6,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x133

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$886

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Groesbeck
  • Cross Street: Dolphin
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 207.05
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 6490.00
  • Suburb S I C: Groesbeck
  • Price Per Acre: 279859.06
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 1927
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Pippin Rd. to Dolphin Rd. to Haskell Dr.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2013-08-05
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence

• Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-825-4600
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 443
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1024.00
  • Windows: Insulated
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 0 x 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 40000.00
  • Acres: 0.1490

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Northwest Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 52x133
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6490.00
  • Total Assessed Value: Of Record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Integrity Home Rentals Llc
Bought by
Ihr Borrower I Llc
Current Estimated Value
$156,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2013
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$41,699
Premium/Discount to List
$1,699
4.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Armstrong Jason W and Armstrong Jennifer
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Tri State Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Armstrong Jason W and Armstrong Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Tri State Home Buyers Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Higdon Joyce
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Niehaus Shawn M
Bought by
Higdon Joyce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Dornbach Ronald N and Dornbach Rose M
Bought by
Niehaus Shawn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Huemmer Nancy and Huemmer Leroy
Bought by
Dornbach Ronald N and Dornbach Rose M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,315
Interest Rate
7.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ihr Borrower I Llc -- Attorney
Integrity Home Rentals Llc $41,699 Attorney
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $36,000 Attorney
Armstrong Jason W $105,000 Attorney
Tri State Home Buyers Llc $58,000 Sovereign Title Agency Llc
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na $80,000 None Available
Higdon Joyce $85,000 Accurate Title Solutions Inc
Niehaus Shawn M $56,100 --
Dornbach Ronald N -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ihr Borrower I Llc $10,000,000
Previous Owner Armstrong Jason W $94,500
Previous Owner Higdon Joyce $89,200
Previous Owner Dornbach Ronald N $50,315
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $41,699 -- --
12/31/2013 12/31/13 Sold $41,699 +4.2% $41 / Sq Ft
08/14/2013 08/14/13 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2013 08/05/13 For Sale $40,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,879 $31,196 $7,977 $23,219
2023 $1,767 $31,196 $7,977 $23,219
2022 $1,057 $15,058 $6,241 $8,817
2021 $1,066 $15,058 $6,241 $8,817
2020 $1,053 $15,058 $6,241 $8,817
2019 $963 $12,762 $5,289 $7,473
2018 $870 $12,762 $5,289 $7,473
2017 $837 $12,762 $5,289 $7,473
2016 $974 $14,595 $7,263 $7,332
2015 $970 $14,595 $7,263 $7,332
2014 $973 $14,595 $7,263 $7,332
2013 $899 $14,036 $7,893 $6,143
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1369191

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 510-0061-0323

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.