8394 Spring Dr Forestville, CA 95436
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $517,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8394 Spring Dr, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently estimated at $480,799, approximately $663 per square foot. 8394 Spring Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Autuori August
Bought by
Autuori August and Benham Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Outstanding Balance
$176,534
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Lee Secor Dale Ross and Lee Allen Deborah
Bought by
Autuori August
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Gaona Thomas M and Gaona Thomas A
Bought by
Gaona Thomas M and Thomas M Gaona Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Allen Deborah
Bought by
Secor William and Allen Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Allen Deborah and Allen William
Bought by
Allen Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autuori August | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Autuori August | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lee Secor Dale Ross | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gaona Thomas M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Secor William | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Allen Deborah | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Autuori August | $232,400 | |
| Closed | Autuori August | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Deborah | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $332,471 | $92,350 | $240,121 |
| 2024 | $6,348 | $325,953 | $90,540 | $235,413 |
| 2023 | $6,348 | $319,563 | $88,765 | $230,798 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $313,298 | $87,025 | $226,273 |
| 2021 | $6,328 | $307,156 | $85,319 | $221,837 |
| 2020 | $5,899 | $304,008 | $84,445 | $219,563 |
| 2019 | $5,769 | $298,048 | $82,790 | $215,258 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $292,205 | $81,167 | $211,038 |
| 2017 | $5,581 | $286,476 | $79,576 | $206,900 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $280,860 | $78,016 | $202,844 |
| 2015 | $4,879 | $276,643 | $76,845 | $199,798 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $271,225 | $75,340 | $195,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map