NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8395 Grape Ave Forestville, CA 95436

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $783,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,044 Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

FREE RENT DOR MONTH OF JULY (with signed lease) 8395 Grape Rd. Forestville, CA 95436

Hi: Thanks for your interest. We are owner/landlords and strive to have clean, safe and comfortable rentals. We live nearby and are responsive. Call us or send an e-mail. (When we call you back it will show “Private Caller”.)

We would be more than happy to set up a time for you to see the place!

Shown by appointment only.

Voucher ok.

Look forward to meeting you...... Brian and Danelle

The Particulars ------

Rent:$2545.00

Security:$2545.00

Available:7/1/2025

Size:Two bedrooms, one bath, kitchen and living room. +/- 625 SQ FT. Large front porch! Fenced yard.

Utilities:Owner pays for trash, sewer, and water.
The tenant pays 2/3 of gas and has own electric meter.

Pets:No pets except for service animals.

Laundry:On site. Provided as courtesy.

Parking:Off street in driveway for one vehicle.

Amenities:Forced air heat, quiet neighborhood. Walk to the Russian River. Room to garden. Fenced yard. Has plenty of sunlight!

Additional Info: Absolutely no cultivation of federally controlled substances. No smoking of any kind (including medical) on property.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Jacobs Brian P and Jacobs Danelle K
Bought by
Jacobs Brian P and Jacobs Danelle K
Current Estimated Value
$671,983

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,992
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Jacobs Brian P and Jacobs Danelle K
Bought by
Jacobs Brian P and Jacobs Danelle K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2017
Sold by
Andersen Karl and Pencak Satri
Bought by
Jacobs Brian P and Jacobs Danelle K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$423,750
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Finneston Benjamin M and Zuniga Emilio R
Bought by
Andersen Karl and Pencak Satri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,250
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Vanvoorhis Sandra L
Bought by
Finneston Benjamin M and Zuniga Emilio R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacobs Brian P -- Fidelity National Title Co
Jacobs Brian P -- Fidelity National Title Co
Jacobs Brian P -- None Available
Jacobs Brian P $565,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Andersen Karl $359,000 First American Title Co
Finneston Benjamin M $158,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacobs Brian P $420,000
Closed Jacobs Brian P $423,750
Previous Owner Andersen Karl $269,250
Previous Owner Finneston Benjamin M $126,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Off Market $2,340 -- --
07/13/2025 07/13/25 Price Changed $2,340 -8.1% $2 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $2,545 -0.8% $2 / Sq Ft
07/04/2025 07/04/25 For Rent $2,565 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,112 $637,179 $164,982 $472,197
2024 $10,775 $624,687 $161,748 $462,939
2023 $10,775 $612,439 $158,577 $453,862
2022 $9,991 $600,431 $155,468 $444,963
2021 $10,225 $588,659 $152,420 $436,239
2020 $10,269 $582,624 $150,858 $431,766
2019 $9,669 $571,200 $147,900 $423,300
2018 $9,273 $560,000 $145,000 $415,000
2017 $7,877 $437,950 $108,412 $329,538
2016 $8,112 $429,364 $106,287 $323,077
2015 -- $422,916 $104,691 $318,225
2014 -- $351,000 $87,000 $264,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.