8395 W Highway 46 Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $973,648
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8395 W Highway 46, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $868,883, approximately $851 per square foot. 8395 W Highway 46 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Vineyard Elementary School, Templeton Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2011
Sold by
Somogyi John and Somogyi Carolyn
Bought by
Somogyi John and Somogyi Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Somogyi Carolyn
Bought by
Somogyi John and Somogyi Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,200
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$711,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Somogyi John
Bought by
Somogyi Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Scarlett Helga Browne
Bought by
Scarlett Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Somogyi John and Somogyi Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Somogyi John and Somogyi Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Scarlett Eric and Somogyi John
Bought by
Scarlett Eric and Somogyi John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somogyi John | -- | None Available | |
| Somogyi John | -- | United Title Company | |
| Somogyi Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Scarlett Eric | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Somogyi John | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Somogyi John | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Scarlett Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somogyi John | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Somogyi John | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $628,361 | $254,390 | $373,971 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $616,041 | $249,402 | $366,639 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $603,962 | $244,512 | $359,450 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $592,120 | $239,718 | $352,402 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $580,511 | $235,018 | $345,493 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $580,137 | $232,609 | $347,528 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $569,784 | $228,049 | $341,735 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $559,657 | $223,578 | $336,079 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $554,125 | $219,195 | $334,930 |
| 2016 | $5,777 | $541,307 | $214,898 | $326,409 |
| 2015 | $5,576 | $522,838 | $211,671 | $311,167 |
| 2014 | $5,369 | $512,597 | $207,525 | $305,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map