8397 Stone Brook Dr Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,007,680 - $1,107,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8397 Stone Brook Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,057,170, approximately $316 per square foot. 8397 Stone Brook Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Burgin Anel M and Olivares Anel M
Bought by
Burgin Richard and Burgin Anel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,926
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Olivares Anel M and Burgin Ella S
Bought by
Olivares Anel M and Burgin Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Burgin Eddie F
Bought by
Burgin Elia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,564
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Olivares Anel M and Burgin Elia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,564
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgin Richard | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Olivares Anel M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Burgin Elia S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Olivares Anel M | $431,409 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgin Richard | $430,000 | |
| Closed | Olivares Anel M | $425,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,224 | $557,428 | $140,917 | $416,511 |
| 2023 | $9,224 | $535,785 | $135,446 | $400,339 |
| 2022 | $8,977 | $525,281 | $132,791 | $392,490 |
| 2021 | $8,805 | $514,983 | $130,188 | $384,795 |
| 2020 | $8,699 | $509,704 | $128,854 | $380,850 |
| 2019 | $8,535 | $499,711 | $126,329 | $373,382 |
| 2018 | $8,390 | $489,913 | $123,854 | $366,059 |
| 2017 | $8,208 | $480,308 | $121,426 | $358,882 |
| 2016 | $8,056 | $466,774 | $119,046 | $347,728 |
| 2015 | $7,922 | $459,763 | $117,258 | $342,505 |
| 2014 | $7,820 | $450,759 | $114,962 | $335,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map