84 Beechtree Dr Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $835,262 - $898,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Beechtree Dr, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $868,816, approximately $440 per square foot. 84 Beechtree Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Colson Teresa A
Bought by
Teresa Colson T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Beauchaine Claire
Bought by
Colson Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Colson T | -- | -- | |
| Colson Teresa A | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colson Teresa A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colson Teresa A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colson Teresa A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $775,700 | $253,600 | $522,100 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $738,800 | $239,200 | $499,600 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $661,100 | $213,500 | $447,600 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $558,000 | $177,900 | $380,100 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $487,400 | $154,700 | $332,700 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $476,200 | $154,700 | $321,500 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $459,100 | $148,800 | $310,300 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $450,900 | $148,800 | $302,100 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $412,400 | $148,800 | $263,600 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $433,200 | $171,200 | $262,000 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $423,700 | $167,800 | $255,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map