Estimated Value: $352,250 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Bunker Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $395,083, approximately $171 per square foot. 84 Bunker Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2015
Sold by
Powell W F and Powell Cathy L
Bought by
Badolato Kenneth M and Badolato Cristin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badolato Kenneth M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $29,660 | $3,190 | $26,470 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $26,570 | $2,900 | $23,670 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $26,570 | $2,900 | $23,670 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $26,570 | $2,900 | $23,670 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $26,570 | $2,900 | $23,670 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $25,120 | $2,900 | $22,220 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $25,120 | $2,900 | $22,220 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $25,120 | $2,900 | $22,220 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $25,600 | $2,850 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map