C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cindi Desmarais
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sturbridge
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $772,000
GEORGIAN STYLE COLONIAL BUILT IN 1792 - SITUATED ON 6.86 ACRES MANY HISTORICAL FEATURES FROM THE QUABBIN TOWNS. FOR HORSES/ LIVESTOCK: BARN with possible10 stalls 1/3 set up for radiant heat water/electricity, 2 bay run-in shed HOUSE: Original raised paneling , wainscoting, wide, pine-board floors and six working fireplaces! Master bdrm. has updated bath w/ jacuzzi tub, double sinks and fireplace. Quiet country area - just a few miles to town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cindi Desmarais
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sturbridge License #453011782 Listed on: 03/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Claudette Boudreau
Jones Group REALTORS® License #449000391
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1792
Lot Details
6.86 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Tyler | $320,000 | -- | |
| Kent Donald | $529,000 | -- | |
| Kent Donald | $529,000 | -- | |
| Beaubien David J | -- | -- | |
| Beaubien David | $299,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Jonathan | $35,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Jonathan | $285,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Jonathan | $311,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Jonathan | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Donald | $329,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Sold | $320,000 | -7.2% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,262 | $548,600 | $64,400 | $484,200 |
| 2024 | $7,869 | $481,900 | $60,800 | $421,100 |
| 2023 | $7,738 | $448,300 | $59,800 | $388,500 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $387,800 | $55,400 | $332,400 |
| 2021 | $7,303 | $361,900 | $55,400 | $306,500 |
| 2020 | $7,119 | $345,100 | $55,400 | $289,700 |
| 2019 | $6,974 | $345,100 | $55,400 | $289,700 |
| 2018 | $6,768 | $326,800 | $54,200 | $272,600 |
| 2017 | $6,655 | $320,400 | $54,200 | $266,200 |
| 2016 | $6,334 | $313,400 | $54,200 | $259,200 |
| 2015 | $6,158 | $313,400 | $54,200 | $259,200 |
| 2014 | $8,117 | $443,300 | $60,600 | $382,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cindi Desmarais
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sturbridge
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Claudette Boudreau
Jones Group REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71352552
APN: WARE-000022-000039-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.