Estimated Value: $385,000 - $665,492
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Doane Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $509,623, approximately $259 per square foot. 89 Doane Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Podkowka John S and Podkowka Barbara L
Bought by
Orszulak Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orszulak Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,774 | $516,220 | $79,920 | $436,300 |
| 2024 | $7,453 | $456,385 | $75,385 | $381,000 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | $414,232 | $75,632 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $7,171 | $370,785 | $69,985 | $300,800 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $349,685 | $69,985 | $279,700 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $331,685 | $69,985 | $261,700 |
| 2019 | $6,703 | $331,685 | $69,985 | $261,700 |
| 2018 | $6,521 | $314,885 | $68,785 | $246,100 |
| 2017 | $6,067 | $292,085 | $68,785 | $223,300 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | $281,185 | $68,785 | $212,400 |
| 2015 | $5,525 | $281,185 | $68,785 | $212,400 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $168,089 | $82,789 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map