84 Jenness Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Jenness Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $630,248, approximately $334 per square foot. 84 Jenness Rd is a home with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $524,700 | $195,200 | $329,500 |
| 2024 | $8,361 | $331,400 | $116,000 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $331,400 | $116,000 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $7,453 | $331,400 | $116,000 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $7,345 | $327,600 | $116,000 | $211,600 |
| 2020 | $7,744 | $327,600 | $116,000 | $211,600 |
| 2019 | $7,022 | $253,500 | $97,400 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $6,576 | $253,500 | $97,400 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $6,576 | $253,500 | $97,400 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $6,576 | $253,500 | $97,400 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $6,576 | $253,500 | $97,400 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $6,210 | $254,300 | $97,400 | $156,900 |
| 2013 | $6,172 | $254,300 | $97,400 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map