84 Jordan Rd Swannanoa, NC 28778
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Jordan Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778 and is currently estimated at $284,005, approximately $303 per square foot. 84 Jordan Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including W.D. Williams Elementary School, Charles D. Owen Middle School, and Charles D. Owen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Hunt Barbara M
Bought by
Branham James H and Hunt Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Rogers Roy
Bought by
Hunt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branham James H | -- | -- | |
| Hunt | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $141,200 | $43,500 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $929 | $141,200 | $43,500 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $929 | $144,700 | $43,500 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $909 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $909 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $757 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $757 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $773 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map