Seller's Agent in 2019
Marie Souza
Cape Cod Real Estate Services
(508) 776-3940
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $620,000
3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Cape on a beautiful .74 acre lot with many plantings, over-sized storage shed & so much privacy! This house offers 1,500+ sq ft of living space with much charm throughout including refinished original hardwood floors, bricked fireplace, custom built-ins & original woodwork. Large living room with fireplace, 1st floor bedroom with cedar closet & access to the full bath, sunroom/dining room,1st floor laundry & detached garage. Close to shopping & commerce, yet tucked away, south of Rte. 28. Wonderful home for the price!Passing Title V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Katherine A | $149,900 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Svcs Llc | $155,000 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Svcs Llc | $220,000 | -- | |
| Peters Victoria J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Sold | $306,000 | +2.3% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $486,400 | $188,600 | $297,800 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $455,300 | $171,500 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $395,400 | $163,300 | $232,100 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $331,400 | $140,200 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $293,200 | $126,200 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $270,400 | $121,400 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $259,400 | $121,400 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $251,400 | $121,400 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $239,400 | $121,400 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $231,600 | $121,400 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $226,500 | $121,400 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $202,000 | $98,200 | $103,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marie Souza
Cape Cod Real Estate Services
(508) 776-3940
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melissa Morris Uhlman
RE/MAX
(508) 367-5916
55 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melissa Uhlman
Century 21 Shoreland R E
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21905041
APN: MASH-000047-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.