84 Mandalay Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Mandalay Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $446,729, approximately $372 per square foot. 84 Mandalay Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Oakwood Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Peterson Ft and Peterson Tr Gerald W
Bought by
Peterson Income Only Ft and Nicolaisen Tr Lisa P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Income Only Ft | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,629 | $259,700 | $53,100 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $9,629 | $259,700 | $53,100 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $11,825 | $259,700 | $53,100 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $11,378 | $259,700 | $53,100 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $11,271 | $259,700 | $53,100 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $8,507 | $259,700 | $53,100 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $8,401 | $259,700 | $53,100 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $8,162 | $249,700 | $53,100 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $8,008 | $249,700 | $53,100 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $7,890 | $249,700 | $53,100 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,700 | $53,100 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,700 | $53,100 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map