84 Mohawk Rd Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Mohawk Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $481,178, approximately $239 per square foot. 84 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Carrier Anthony J and Carrier Jacqueline B
Bought by
Carrier Anthony J and Carrier Jacqueline B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrier Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrier Anthony J | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrier Anthony J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrier Anthony J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,474 | $251,090 | $48,510 | $202,580 |
| 2024 | $7,997 | $251,090 | $48,510 | $202,580 |
| 2023 | $7,621 | $251,090 | $48,510 | $202,580 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $182,910 | $36,120 | $146,790 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $182,910 | $36,120 | $146,790 |
| 2020 | $7,015 | $182,910 | $36,120 | $146,790 |
| 2019 | $6,960 | $182,910 | $36,120 | $146,790 |
| 2018 | $6,746 | $182,910 | $36,120 | $146,790 |
| 2017 | $6,439 | $178,710 | $51,590 | $127,120 |
| 2016 | $6,439 | $178,710 | $51,590 | $127,120 |
| 2015 | $6,185 | $178,710 | $51,590 | $127,120 |
| 2014 | $6,185 | $178,710 | $51,590 | $127,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map