114 Mohawk Rd Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,982 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Mohawk Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $334,996, approximately $348 per square foot. 114 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850 | $143,710 | $47,880 | $95,830 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $143,710 | $47,880 | $95,830 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $143,710 | $47,880 | $95,830 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $101,150 | $35,630 | $65,520 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $101,150 | $35,630 | $65,520 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $101,150 | $35,630 | $65,520 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $101,150 | $35,630 | $65,520 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $101,150 | $35,630 | $65,520 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $107,870 | $50,890 | $56,980 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $107,870 | $50,890 | $56,980 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $107,870 | $50,890 | $56,980 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $107,870 | $50,890 | $56,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map