143 Indian Trail Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,505 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Indian Trail, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $366,876, approximately $335 per square foot. 143 Indian Trail is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Corinne A Lamar Ft
Bought by
Lamar Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamar Valerie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $153,160 | $47,670 | $105,490 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $153,160 | $47,670 | $105,490 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $153,160 | $47,670 | $105,490 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $107,800 | $35,420 | $72,380 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $107,800 | $35,420 | $72,380 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $107,800 | $35,420 | $72,380 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $107,800 | $35,420 | $72,380 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $107,800 | $35,420 | $72,380 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $119,350 | $50,610 | $68,740 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $119,350 | $50,610 | $68,740 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $119,350 | $50,610 | $68,740 |
| 2014 | $4,131 | $119,350 | $50,610 | $68,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map