84 Olympus Cir Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $529,540 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Olympus Cir, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $532,770, approximately $275 per square foot. 84 Olympus Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Moehlenpah James F
Bought by
Fleming Jami
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$267,838
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Wadsworth Davi V
Bought by
Moehlenpah James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2016
Sold by
Luna Justin David and Lewis Mandi Marie
Bought by
United States Bankruptcy Court District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Lujan Gregory J and Lujan Deborah K
Bought by
Luna Justin David and Lewis Mandi Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,940
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Lujan Gregory J and Lujan Deborah K
Bought by
Luna Justin David and Lewis Mandi Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,940
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Kathryn Tuchfeld Alan M
Bought by
Lujan Gregory J and Lujan Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,782
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Tuchfeld Alan M
Bought by
Tuchfeld Alan M and Kennedy Tuchfeld Kathryn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Pettinger Steven J and Lawler Cynthia M
Bought by
Tuchfeld Alan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,768
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1992
Sold by
Hebert Paul Edward and Hebert Sharon Elizabeth
Bought by
Pettinger Steven J and Lawler Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1990
Sold by
Hebert Paul Edward
Bought by
Hebert Paul Edward and Hebert Sharon Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1988
Sold by
Waldron Leon J and Waldron Melodie M
Bought by
Hebert Paul Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1984
Sold by
Baily Jack M Camille B
Bought by
Waldron Leon J Melodie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Jami | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Moehlenpah James F | -- | None Available | |
| United States Bankruptcy Court District | -- | -- | |
| Luna Justin David | $198,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Luna Justin David | $198,000 | -- | |
| Lujan Gregory J | $138,000 | -- | |
| Tuchfeld Alan M | -- | -- | |
| Tuchfeld Alan M | $109,950 | -- | |
| Pettinger Steven J | $86,000 | -- | |
| Hebert Paul Edward | -- | -- | |
| Hebert Paul Edward | $74,700 | -- | |
| Waldron Leon J Melodie M | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Jami | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Justin David | $194,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Lujan Gregory J | $135,782 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuchfeld Alan M | $108,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $35,070 | $7,650 | $27,420 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $41,050 | $8,210 | $32,840 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $41,050 | $8,210 | $32,840 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $27,970 | $6,970 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $27,970 | $6,970 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $26,710 | $6,390 | $20,320 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $26,710 | $6,390 | $20,320 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $21,900 | $5,570 | $16,330 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $21,900 | $5,570 | $16,330 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $19,080 | $3,930 | $15,150 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $19,080 | $3,930 | $15,150 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $16,190 | $3,980 | $12,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map