84 Parkview Loop Staten Island, NY 10314
Willowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,845 - $481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Parkview Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314 and is currently estimated at $439,711, approximately $465 per square foot. 84 Parkview Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 060 Alice Austen School, Is 72 Rocco Laurie, and Port Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Whalen Robert
Bought by
Whalen Robert and Whalen Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,553
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Whalen Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Whalen Robert | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whalen Robert | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,573 | $28,662 | $1,710 | $26,952 |
| 2025 | $3,547 | $26,593 | $1,843 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $22,518 | $2,160 | $20,358 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $17,982 | $2,030 | $15,952 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $20,164 | $2,552 | $17,612 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $18,375 | $2,552 | $15,823 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $18,249 | $2,552 | $15,697 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $17,167 | $2,552 | $14,615 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $14,985 | $2,271 | $12,714 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $14,138 | $2,321 | $11,817 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $13,339 | $2,233 | $11,106 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $13,339 | $2,098 | $11,241 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $13,237 | $2,500 | $10,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map