84 Red Gate Ln Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Red Gate Ln, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $957,532, approximately $666 per square foot. 84 Red Gate Ln is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Manseau Peter E
Bought by
Woods Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,344
Outstanding Balance
$337,999
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$619,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Jeffrey C | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Woods Jeffrey C | $800,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Jeffrey C | $350,344 | |
| Closed | Woods Jeffrey C | $350,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,245 | $964,700 | $865,700 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $9,809 | $956,000 | $865,700 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $9,455 | $956,000 | $865,700 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $7,334 | $525,000 | $449,600 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $7,051 | $525,000 | $449,600 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $17,740 | $525,000 | $449,600 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $7,230 | $455,000 | $385,700 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $7,107 | $455,000 | $385,700 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $6,515 | $417,900 | $346,500 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $417,900 | $346,500 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $6,197 | $417,900 | $346,500 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | $6,022 | $417,900 | $346,500 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map