84 Rr 2 Proctor, WV 26055
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Rr 2, Proctor, WV 26055 and is currently estimated at $166,987, approximately $178 per square foot. 84 Rr 2 is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
White Jeri J
Bought by
Goudy Shane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goudy Shane A | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goudy Shane A | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $57,190 | $18,070 | $39,120 |
| 2024 | $567 | $56,250 | $18,090 | $38,160 |
| 2023 | $558 | $55,800 | $17,640 | $38,160 |
| 2022 | $578 | $56,850 | $18,090 | $38,760 |
| 2021 | $568 | $56,850 | $18,090 | $38,760 |
| 2020 | $567 | $56,250 | $18,090 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $559 | $54,970 | $18,070 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $497 | $48,910 | $18,070 | $30,840 |
| 2017 | $498 | $47,230 | $16,630 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $480 | $46,560 | $16,200 | $30,360 |
| 2015 | $454 | $43,630 | $15,120 | $28,510 |
| 2014 | $232 | $41,610 | $12,960 | $28,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map