84 W Main St Le Roy, NY 14482
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $214,019
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 W Main St, Le Roy, NY 14482 and is currently estimated at $201,505, approximately $109 per square foot. 84 W Main St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Wolcott Street School, Le Roy Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Keymel Mary A
Bought by
Keymel Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,859
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Fatcheric Rosemary
Bought by
Keymel Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keymel Mary A | -- | None | |
| Keymel Mary | $89,900 | Stephen Kruk |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keymel Mary A | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $131,000 | $14,200 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $131,000 | $14,200 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $95,500 | $14,200 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $95,500 | $14,200 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $95,500 | $14,200 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $95,500 | $14,200 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $95,500 | $14,200 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $95,500 | $14,200 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $93,500 | $14,200 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $93,500 | $14,200 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,500 | $14,200 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,500 | $14,200 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map