84 Warr Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Warr Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $232,747, approximately $158 per square foot. 84 Warr Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Mardis Diana and Ludlow Jane M
Bought by
Ludlow Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Little Charles and Little Loraine
Bought by
Tucker Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Little Charles
Bought by
Little Charles and Little Loraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludlow Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ludlow Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tucker Carol | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Little Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $66,940 | $9,730 | $57,210 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $66,940 | $9,730 | $57,210 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $66,510 | $9,730 | $56,780 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $48,690 | $9,730 | $38,960 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $47,050 | $9,730 | $37,320 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $47,050 | $9,730 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $36,190 | $9,170 | $27,020 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $36,190 | $9,170 | $27,020 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $36,190 | $9,170 | $27,020 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $32,990 | $9,170 | $23,820 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $32,990 | $9,170 | $23,820 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $32,990 | $9,170 | $23,820 |
| 2013 | $1,047 | $31,540 | $9,170 | $22,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map