840 Algonquin Ave Saint Paul, MN 55119
Beaver Lake Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Algonquin Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $217,891, approximately $199 per square foot. 840 Algonquin Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Moe Robyn E
Bought by
Vanderhoff Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Outstanding Balance
$104,273
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Moe Robyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Galvin Gloria A
Bought by
Sherman Krista L and Sherman Patrick J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderhoff Cory | $141,152 | Burnet Title | |
| Moe Robyn E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Sherman Krista L | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderhoff Cory | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $213,600 | $30,000 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $224,000 | $25,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $224,700 | $25,000 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $180,800 | $25,000 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $171,800 | $15,700 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $152,300 | $15,700 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $165,300 | $15,700 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $130,000 | $15,700 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $934 | $95,600 | $15,700 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map