840 David Dr Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,630 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 David Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $818,658, approximately $758 per square foot. 840 David Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Flores Eddie R and Flores Natalie D
Bought by
Eddie & Natalie Flores Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Cdsl Properties Llc
Bought by
Flores Eddie R and Flores Natalie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Kantrud Vanessa
Bought by
Cdsl Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie & Natalie Flores Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Eddie R | $384,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cdsl Properties Llc | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Eddie R | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cdsl Properties Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,346 | $470,718 | $220,649 | $250,069 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $461,489 | $216,323 | $245,166 |
| 2023 | $5,272 | $452,441 | $212,082 | $240,359 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $443,571 | $207,924 | $235,647 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $434,875 | $203,848 | $231,027 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $430,417 | $201,758 | $228,659 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $421,978 | $197,802 | $224,176 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $413,705 | $193,924 | $219,781 |
| 2017 | $4,578 | $405,594 | $190,122 | $215,472 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $397,643 | $186,395 | $211,248 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $391,671 | $183,596 | $208,075 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $384,000 | $180,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map