NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $641,426 - $787,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
871 Sq Ft
1.23 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2016

Last sale price $469,000 $538 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,082 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Gated Parking
  • Fitness Center
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • City View

About This Home

As of November 2016

A architectural condo with modern style and light , The Prado offers full service, concierge living in the heart of Pasadena. This third floor unit offers tree top and city views from it's floor-to-ceiling windows, opening onto a modest private balcony. High, polished concrete ceilings and exposed ductwork give this bright unit an industrial chic air. The open living floor plan flows from wood floored living room to kitchen and eating area with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and warm wood cabinetry. The master bath hosts slate tile floors, soaking tub and separate shower with travertine tile, and double sink vanity. Walk-in closet en suite, entry way closets and generous laundry room offer ample storage. Complex amenities include stylish lobby with 24 hour concierge, fitness room, screening room, pool and bbq patio, gourmet community kitchen, dining room and conference room for meetings and entertaining. Secure garage parking and camera surveillance, fob controlled

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenna Macari

Compass License #01423993 Listed on: 10/06/2016

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Bernadette Pittroff

License #01429045

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.23

HOA Fees

  • $631 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Gated Parking

Property Views

  • City
  • Trees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 871 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5734-038-071

Community Details

Overview

  • 105 Units

• Pet Size Limit
  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Controlled Access

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

HOA Fees

$631 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Style: Architectural
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks: A architectural condo with modern style and light , The Prado offers full service, concierge living in the heart of Pasadena. This third floor unit offers tree top and city views from it's floor-to-ceiling windows, opening onto a modest private balcony. High, polished concrete ceilings and exposed ductwork give this bright unit an industrial chic air. The open living floor plan flows from wood floored living room to kitchen and eating area with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and warm wood cabinetry. The master bath hosts slate tile floors, soaking tub and separate shower with travertine tile, and double sink vanity. Walk-in closet en suite, entry way closets and generous laundry room offer ample storage. Complex amenities include stylish lobby with 24 hour concierge, fitness room, screening room, pool and bbq patio, gourmet community kitchen, dining room and conference room for meetings and entertaining. Secure garage parking and camera surveillance, fob controlled entry elevators. Ease of living with shopping, restaurants and entertainment steps away, and in close proximity to the Metro Gold Line.
  • Complex Name: Prado Community Association
  • Entry Floor: 3
  • Entry Location: Elevator
  • Living Area: 871
  • Planned Urban Dev: 1
  • Probate: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas, Cooktop - Gas, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Bedroom Features: WalkInCloset
  • Common Walls: Attached
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity(s), Granite, Shower and Tub, Tile, Travertine
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Open to Family Room
  • Laundry: In Unit, Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Price Per S Q F T: 538.46
  • Windows: Window Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Other Features: Balcony
  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Pool Description: Community, Heated And Filtered, In Ground
  • Pool: Yes
  • View: City, Tree Top
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking: 1
  • Parking Garage: Garage, Gated Underground

Utilities

  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Ceiling Fan, Central
  • Earth Quake Ins: 0
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: 24 Hour, Guarded, Resident Manager

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Assoc Maintains Landscape, Assoc Pet Rules, Clubhouse, Concierge, Conference, Controlled Access, Elevator, Exercise Room, Gated Parking, Onsite Property Management, Pool, Security
  • Pet Rules: Assoc Pet Rules, Call, Size Limit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Fees: 631.46
  • Management Company: First Service Residential
  • Mgmt Co Phone: 626.229.0551
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5734-038-071
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 53506

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 105

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pasadena Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2016
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$469,000
Current Estimated Value
$721,357

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$252,357
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.67%
Original Mortgage
$351,750
Outstanding Balance
$224,375
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,982

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2016
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$469,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,750
Outstanding Balance
$224,375
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,982

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Sastrawinata Griselda
Bought by
Sastrawinata Griselda R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$467,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Prado Llc
Bought by
Sastrawinata Griselda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sastrawinata Griselda R -- Lawyers Title
Khodadadi Arbi $469,000 Lawyers Title Company
Sastrawinata Griselda R -- First American Title Co
Sastrawinata Griselda $454,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khodadadi Arbi $351,750
Previous Owner Sastrawinata Griselda R $467,000
Previous Owner Sastrawinata Griselda $90,800
Previous Owner Sastrawinata Griselda $363,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold $469,000 0.0% $538 / Sq Ft
10/17/2016 10/17/16 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 For Sale $469,000 -- $538 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,580 $544,309 $352,814 $191,495
2024 $6,215 $533,638 $345,897 $187,741
2023 $6,162 $523,175 $339,115 $184,060
2022 $5,951 $512,917 $332,466 $180,451
2021 $5,712 $502,861 $325,948 $176,913
2019 $5,500 $487,947 $316,281 $171,666
2018 $5,626 $478,380 $310,080 $168,300
2017 $5,558 $469,000 $304,000 $165,000
2016 $5,332 $457,000 $252,200 $204,800
2015 $5,351 $457,000 $252,200 $204,800
2014 $5,340 $457,000 $252,200 $204,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 16-168288

The MLS

APN: 5734-038-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.