840 E State St Belle Plaine, MN 56011
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $378,297
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 E State St, Belle Plaine, MN 56011 and is currently estimated at $372,824, approximately $275 per square foot. 840 E State St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Chatfield Elementary School, Oak Crest Elementary School, and Belle Plaine Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Plambeck Christine L and Plambeck Jerry E
Bought by
Lee Daniel M and Lee Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,176
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Plambeck Christine L and Plambeck Jerry E
Bought by
Plambeck Christine L and Plambeck Jerry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Crosby Gary W and Crosby Lynn M
Bought by
Giesen Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Daniel M | $240,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Plambeck Christine L | -- | Gibraltar Title | |
| Giesen Christine L | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Daniel M | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plambeck Christine L | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,854 | $387,300 | $84,400 | $302,900 |
| 2025 | $5,854 | $388,400 | $84,400 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $390,200 | $84,400 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $366,600 | $78,900 | $287,700 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $388,900 | $78,900 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $295,200 | $63,900 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $292,500 | $59,900 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $273,700 | $54,000 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map