840 Morada Place Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $1,070,178
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Morada Place, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $824,726, approximately $475 per square foot. 840 Morada Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Hendrix Arthur J and Hendrix Gloria Jean
Bought by
Hendrix Gloria Jean and The Arthur & Gloria Hendrix Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Gloria Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrix Arthur J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $124,759 | $15,195 | $109,564 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $125,072 | $16,552 | $108,520 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $122,621 | $16,228 | $106,393 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $120,217 | $15,910 | $104,307 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $117,861 | $15,599 | $102,262 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $116,654 | $15,440 | $101,214 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $114,368 | $15,138 | $99,230 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $112,127 | $14,842 | $97,285 |
| 2017 | $77 | $109,929 | $14,551 | $95,378 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $107,774 | $14,266 | $93,508 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $106,156 | $14,052 | $92,104 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $104,077 | $13,777 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map