Seller's Agent in 2026
Merri Joy Moylan
Kelly Right Real Estate
(208) 277-4613
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $975,742
Beautifully situated south of the river, this coveted property offers 6.34 acres of cleared, usable land with no steep driveway and easy year-round access. The spacious 4,262 sq. ft. home includes 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, plus an attached 2,165 sq. ft. pool house—ideal for entertaining, guests, or extended living space. The private setting features lovely views and a seasonal creek that enhances the serene atmosphere. The well is tapped into the aquifer, providing excellent water supply. Some renovations have been completed, with room to finish more and build instant sweat equity. A rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful country living with open space, natural beauty, and plenty of potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Right Real Estate License #SP38305 Listed on: 10/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Chelsey Fanning
Estate Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Bryce | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Am Property Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Am Property Group Llc | -- | Nextitle | |
| Elmer L Reitmeier Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reitmeier E Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Reitmeier E Lloyd | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lund Bryce | $743,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Am Property Group Llc | $1,220,538 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $939,000 | -5.8% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | For Sale | $997,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $712,330 | $380,295 | $332,035 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $721,405 | $380,295 | $341,110 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $660,910 | $364,190 | $296,720 |
| 2022 | $608 | $642,367 | $345,647 | $296,720 |
| 2021 | $289 | $391,820 | $170,015 | $221,805 |
| 2020 | $457 | $330,290 | $154,625 | $175,665 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $306,195 | $140,640 | $165,555 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $281,886 | $130,226 | $151,660 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $275,565 | $123,010 | $152,555 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $252,515 | $103,375 | $149,140 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $165,475 | $5,200 | $160,275 |
| 2013 | $792 | $214,455 | $80,165 | $134,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Merri Joy Moylan
Kelly Right Real Estate
(208) 277-4613
69 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chelsey Fanning
Estate Properties
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-10239
APN: 50N05W180400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.