840 Stephens Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Stephens Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $451,140, approximately $283 per square foot. 840 Stephens Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Watson Donald L
Bought by
Brown Mark Alan and Mae Pheobe Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,620
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$332,520
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mark Alan | $250,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Mark Alan | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History