840 Yale Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,132 - $766,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Yale Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $738,533, approximately $457 per square foot. 840 Yale Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Corey Andrez
Bought by
Stevens Penny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Penny | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Stevens Penny | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $92,773 | $16,353 | $76,420 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $90,954 | $16,032 | $74,922 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $89,171 | $15,718 | $73,453 |
| 2022 | $981 | $87,423 | $15,410 | $72,013 |
| 2021 | $991 | $85,709 | $15,108 | $70,601 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $84,832 | $14,954 | $69,878 |
| 2019 | $977 | $83,169 | $14,661 | $68,508 |
| 2018 | $941 | $81,539 | $14,374 | $67,165 |
| 2017 | $910 | $79,942 | $14,093 | $65,849 |
| 2016 | $867 | $78,375 | $13,817 | $64,558 |
| 2015 | $878 | $77,200 | $13,610 | $63,590 |
| 2014 | $861 | $75,691 | $13,345 | $62,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map