8400 Blue Lake Cir Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8400 Blue Lake Cir, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $243,803, approximately $213 per square foot. 8400 Blue Lake Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, Alton Hall Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Infante Amy S
Bought by
Eden Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,559
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Orsborn Thomas R and Orsborn Michelle Ann
Bought by
Infante Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,750
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1983
Bought by
Orsborn Thomas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eden Steven R | $110,000 | Title First | |
| Infante Amy S | $108,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Orsborn Thomas R | $37,200 | -- | |
| -- | $16,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eden Steven R | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Infante Amy S | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $70,180 | $21,420 | $48,760 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $70,180 | $21,420 | $48,760 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $70,175 | $21,420 | $48,755 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $45,370 | $10,050 | $35,320 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $45,370 | $10,050 | $35,320 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $45,370 | $10,050 | $35,320 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $38,370 | $8,370 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $38,370 | $8,370 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $38,370 | $8,370 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $29,930 | $6,860 | $23,070 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $29,930 | $6,860 | $23,070 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $29,930 | $6,860 | $23,070 |
| 2013 | $1,203 | $33,250 | $7,630 | $25,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map