8400 Springcroft Rd NW Albuquerque, NM 87120
Tierra Oeste NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
981
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8400 Springcroft Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 and is currently estimated at $267,860, approximately $273 per square foot. 8400 Springcroft Rd NW is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Painted Sky Elementary School, Jimmy Carter Middle School, and West Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Montoya Carissa G and Jones Carissa G
Bought by
Nolen Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,100
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Sivage Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Carissa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,742
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolen Sharon D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Carissa G | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nolen Sharon D | $11,100 | |
| Open | Nolen Sharon D | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Carissa G | $87,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $43,356 | $13,571 | $29,785 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $42,094 | $13,176 | $28,918 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $40,868 | $12,792 | $28,076 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $39,678 | $12,420 | $27,258 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $38,522 | $12,058 | $26,464 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $37,401 | $11,707 | $25,694 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $36,312 | $11,366 | $24,946 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $36,312 | $11,366 | $24,946 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $35,254 | $11,035 | $24,219 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $33,231 | $10,402 | $22,829 |
| 2015 | $32,263 | $32,263 | $10,099 | $22,164 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $32,263 | $10,099 | $22,164 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,263 | $10,099 | $22,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map