8400 Wayland Ln Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,694 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8400 Wayland Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $771,674, approximately $647 per square foot. 8400 Wayland Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rod Kelley Elementary School, South Valley Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Latham Ronnie D
Bought by
Ronnie Latham Revocable Living Trust and Latham
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie Latham Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $197,917 | $68,274 | $129,643 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $194,037 | $66,936 | $127,101 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $190,233 | $65,624 | $124,609 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $186,504 | $64,338 | $122,166 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $182,848 | $63,077 | $119,771 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $180,974 | $62,431 | $118,543 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $177,426 | $61,207 | $116,219 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $173,948 | $60,007 | $113,941 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $170,538 | $58,831 | $111,707 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $167,195 | $57,678 | $109,517 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $164,684 | $56,812 | $107,872 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $161,459 | $55,700 | $105,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map