8401 Bainbridge Loop NE Unit 2 Lacey, WA 98516
Jubilee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,071 - $509,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 Bainbridge Loop NE Unit 2, Lacey, WA 98516 and is currently estimated at $490,018, approximately $352 per square foot. 8401 Bainbridge Loop NE Unit 2 is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Chinook Middle School, and North Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Thomas N & Mary C Higgins Trust
Bought by
Higgins Thomas N and Higgins Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Higgins Thomas N and Higgins Mary C
Bought by
Higgins Thomas N and Higgins Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Higgins Mary C and Pool Mary C
Bought by
Higgins Thomas N and Higgins Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Hawks Prairie Land Associates Llc
Bought by
Pool Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,855
Outstanding Balance
$91,196
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,822
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Thomas N | -- | None Available | |
| Higgins Thomas N | -- | None Available | |
| Higgins Thomas N | -- | None Available | |
| Pool Mary C | $234,819 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pool Mary C | $187,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $410,700 | $179,100 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $388,900 | $173,800 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $388,600 | $153,200 | $235,400 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $339,800 | $82,600 | $257,200 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $323,600 | $81,500 | $242,100 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $287,300 | $86,300 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $275,700 | $87,300 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $248,600 | $81,600 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $243,400 | $79,200 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $230,050 | $73,250 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,650 | $73,250 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map