8401 Fedora Dr Chesterfield, VA 23838
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,811 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 Fedora Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838 and is currently estimated at $655,953, approximately $225 per square foot. 8401 Fedora Dr is a home with nearby schools including O.B. Gates Elementary School, Matoaca Middle School, and Matoaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Johnson Tremayne and Johnson Njeri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,573
Outstanding Balance
$309,711
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Touchstone Ii Llc A Virginia Limited Lia
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tremayne | $403,890 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $92,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Tremayne | $396,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $499,500 | $85,300 | $414,200 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $478,100 | $85,300 | $392,800 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $448,900 | $85,000 | $363,900 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $452,400 | $85,000 | $367,400 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $416,000 | $85,000 | $331,000 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $399,700 | $85,000 | $314,700 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $373,600 | $85,000 | $288,600 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $351,500 | $85,000 | $266,500 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $350,500 | $84,000 | $266,500 |
| 2016 | $806 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $806 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map