8402 Boyne St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $744,931 - $862,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8402 Boyne St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $807,733, approximately $751 per square foot. 8402 Boyne St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Deguzman Elmo and Deguzman Josefina
Bought by
Deguzman Elmo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Santos Francisco U
Bought by
Buccat Lorna Santos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Vandyke Yvonne M
Bought by
Deguzman Elmo C and Deguzman Josefina B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Stockey Janet A and Vandyke Yvonne M
Bought by
Stockey Janet A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deguzman Elmo | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Buccat Lorna Santos | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Deguzman Elmo C | $77,500 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Stockey Janet A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deguzman Elmo | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $293,751 | $176,990 | $116,761 |
| 2024 | $3,895 | $287,992 | $173,520 | $114,472 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $282,346 | $170,118 | $112,228 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $276,811 | $166,783 | $110,028 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $271,384 | $163,513 | $107,871 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $268,602 | $161,837 | $106,765 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $263,336 | $158,664 | $104,672 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $258,173 | $155,553 | $102,620 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $248,149 | $149,513 | $98,636 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $244,423 | $147,268 | $97,155 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $239,636 | $144,384 | $95,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map