8403 Rosecrans Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,159,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,418
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8403 Rosecrans Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $949,813, approximately $392 per square foot. 8403 Rosecrans Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Velasco Demartinez
Bought by
Velasco Martinez Family Trust and Martinez De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Lidia Velasco
Bought by
Martinez Lidia Velasco and Martinez Esmeralda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Martinez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demartinez Lidia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Lidia Velasco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $93,377 | $24,728 | $68,649 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $91,547 | $24,244 | $67,303 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $89,753 | $23,769 | $65,984 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $87,994 | $23,303 | $64,691 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $86,270 | $22,847 | $63,423 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $83,713 | $22,170 | $61,543 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $82,073 | $21,736 | $60,337 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $59,595 | $20,893 | $38,702 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $58,701 | $20,580 | $38,121 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $57,552 | $20,177 | $37,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map