8405 Aubrey Dr Manassas, VA 20111
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8405 Aubrey Dr, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $510,655, approximately $411 per square foot. 8405 Aubrey Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Yorkshire Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Kline Everett L and Kline Mary S
Bought by
Mckeefer Bj and Mckeefer Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,953
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Waters James O
Bought by
Kline Everett L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeefer Bj | $133,000 | -- | |
| Kline Everett L | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Everett L | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $439,700 | $141,400 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $421,800 | $130,200 | $291,600 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $390,000 | $120,400 | $269,600 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $374,900 | $110,300 | $264,600 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $339,400 | $97,300 | $242,100 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $306,400 | $97,300 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $310,900 | $97,300 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $308,200 | $97,300 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $278,100 | $83,900 | $194,200 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $274,300 | $83,900 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $255,700 | $77,900 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $221,800 | $68,900 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map