8405 W Hawthorne Ave Milwaukee, WI 53226
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8405 W Hawthorne Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53226 and is currently estimated at $409,102, approximately $215 per square foot. 8405 W Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Pretzl Christa M and Pretzl Andrew R
Bought by
Sorague Kyle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,499
Outstanding Balance
$230,995
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Antezak Dean S
Bought by
Pretzi Andrew R and Pretzi Christa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,625
Interest Rate
3.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorague Kyle D | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pretzi Andrew R | $247,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorague Kyle D | $234,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Pretzi Andrew R | $185,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,982 | $276,300 | $110,300 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $276,300 | $110,300 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $276,300 | $110,300 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $276,300 | $110,300 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $5,876 | $276,300 | $110,300 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $276,300 | $110,300 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map