$520,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,966/month

Total Views 272
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,731 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Views of Pikes Peak
  • Fitness Center
  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Golf Course Community
  • Solar Power System
  • Deck

About This Home

Beautiful, well-maintained 2-story home located on a cul-de-sac in Peyton, situated on a lot over half an acre with gorgeous views of Pikes Peak. This spacious home features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, offering plenty of room for comfortable living, entertaining, and storage. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open layout with formal living and dining areas. The kitchen offers appliances, a pantry, and breakfast bar, and opens to a spacious family room with 2-story ceilings, large windows, and a gas fireplace, along with direct access to the back deck.
Upstairs, the primary suite includes vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and a 5-piece bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Designed with flexibility in mind, the home is ideal for multi-family living. The finished walk-out basement adds additional living space, including 2 bedrooms, a family room with an electric fireplace, and access to the patio and backyard. The basement also features a wet bar/kitchenette, full-size refrigerator, and a second laundry area with stackable Samsung washer and dryer, creating a private and functional living space. Enjoy the outdoors from the large back deck overlooking the expansive yard, featuring a vinyl-fenced backyard with a gated entry.

Listing Agent

Roger Swann

Property Mill Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: (719) 591-6200 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,276

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 25,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,731 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,276

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • LaundryFacilites: Basement, Electric Hook-up, Main
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 2731
  • Year Built: 2001
  • MetroDistrictFee: 228.00
  • MetroDistrictFeeFrequency: Monthly
  • Attribution Contact: (719) 591-6200
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Alley: None
  • Appliances: 220v in Kitchen, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Type: Basement, Electric, Gas, Main Level
  • Floor Plan: 2 Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 5-Pc Bath
  • MainFloorBedroomYN: No
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2731

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Existing Home
  • Fence: Rear
  • Foundation Details: Full Basement, Walk Out
  • Landscaped: Rear
  • Lot Type: Cul-de-sac, Mountain View, View of Pikes Peak
  • Lot Location: Hiking Trail, Near Fire Station, Near Park, Near Schools
  • PatioDesc: Concrete, Wood Deck
  • Roof: Composite Shingle
  • Exterior Construction: Wood
  • Structure: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • GarageAmenitities: Garage Door Opener
  • Number Of Garage Remotes: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Solar
  • Hot Water: Assoc/Distr

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Community Center, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hiking or Biking Trails, Playground Area, Pool, Shops, Spa

Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodmen Hills
  • High School: Falcon
  • Middle Or Junior School: Falcon
  • School District: District 49

Lot Info

  • Program Acres Total: 0.5799
  • Lot Size: 25260.0000

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 2276.20
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,276 $35,230 -- --
2024 $2,167 $35,790 $6,420 $29,370
2023 $2,167 $35,790 $6,420 $29,370
2022 $1,734 $24,980 $5,020 $19,960
2021 $1,805 $25,710 $5,170 $20,540
2020 $1,635 $23,190 $4,680 $18,510
2019 $1,620 $23,190 $4,680 $18,510
2018 $1,451 $20,410 $4,280 $16,130
2017 $1,329 $20,410 $4,280 $16,130
2016 $1,284 $19,460 $4,740 $14,720
2015 $1,285 $19,460 $4,740 $14,720
2014 $1,190 $17,690 $4,780 $12,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $520,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: elevateMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $376,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $275,000 Empire Title Co Springs Llc
Personal Reps Deed $214,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Warranty Deed $218,339 Land Title
Corporate Deed $40,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $10,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $353,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $399,247 New Conventional
Previous Owner $214,000 VA
Previous Owner $190,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: elevateMLS

MLS Number: 5234709

elevateMLS

APN: 42314-16-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.