8408 Planetary Dr Buena Park, CA 90620
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $986,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8408 Planetary Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620 and is currently estimated at $959,984, approximately $500 per square foot. 8408 Planetary Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glen H. Dysinger Sr. Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Savanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Kizziar Kenneth Olin and Kizziar Melinda Ann
Bought by
Kizziar Kenneth O and Kizziar Melinda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kizziar Kenneth O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $89,563 | $27,527 | $62,036 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $87,807 | $26,987 | $60,820 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $86,086 | $26,458 | $59,628 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $84,399 | $25,940 | $58,459 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $82,745 | $25,432 | $57,313 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $81,897 | $25,171 | $56,726 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $80,292 | $24,678 | $55,614 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $78,718 | $24,194 | $54,524 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $77,175 | $23,720 | $53,455 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $75,662 | $23,255 | $52,407 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $74,526 | $22,906 | $51,620 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $73,067 | $22,458 | $50,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map