8454 Mars Dr Buena Park, CA 90620
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $986,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8454 Mars Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620 and is currently estimated at $954,623, approximately $546 per square foot. 8454 Mars Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glen H. Dysinger Sr. Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Savanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2020
Sold by
Smiech Kathy A
Bought by
Smiech Family Trust and Smiech
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Colins Randy
Bought by
Smiech Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Collins Doyle and Collins Sara K
Bought by
Collins Doyle and Collins Sara K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiech Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smiech Kathy | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Doyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $106,511 | $41,307 | $65,204 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $104,423 | $40,497 | $63,926 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $102,376 | $39,703 | $62,673 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $100,369 | $38,924 | $61,445 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $98,401 | $38,160 | $60,241 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $97,393 | $37,769 | $59,624 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $95,484 | $37,029 | $58,455 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $93,612 | $36,303 | $57,309 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $91,777 | $35,591 | $56,186 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $89,978 | $34,893 | $55,085 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $88,627 | $34,369 | $54,258 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $86,891 | $33,695 | $53,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map