8408 Sultan Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $405,998 - $491,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8408 Sultan Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $440,250, approximately $306 per square foot. 8408 Sultan Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Brady Birgitta
Bought by
Brady Birgitta and Brady John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Hewitt Vincent R
Bought by
Brady Birgitta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Brown John E
Bought by
Hewitt Vincent R and Hewitt Jacqueline L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Birgitta | -- | -- | |
| Brady Birgitta | $91,000 | -- | |
| Hewitt Vincent R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brady Birgitta | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $402,200 | $218,700 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $405,700 | $270,000 | $135,700 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $398,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $391,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $367,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $351,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $335,800 | $213,700 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $320,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $248 | $304,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $288,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map