841 Bay St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $1,626,000 - $2,024,376
1
Bed
1
Bath
773
Sq Ft
$2,344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Bay St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $1,811,594, approximately $2,343 per square foot. 841 Bay St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Janovich Anthony Peter
Bought by
Anthony Peter Janovich Revocable Trust and Janovich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Meltzer Catherine M
Bought by
Meltzer Catherine M and Balero John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Janovich Anthony Peter
Bought by
Janovich Anthony Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Peter Janovich Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Janovich Anthony Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meltzer Catherine M | -- | None Available | |
| Janovich Anthony Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $1,047,766 | $996,766 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $104,446 | $104,446 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $102,399 | $102,399 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $100,392 | $100,392 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $98,424 | $98,424 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $97,415 | $97,415 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $95,505 | $95,505 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $93,633 | $93,633 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $91,798 | $91,798 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $89,999 | $89,999 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $88,648 | $88,648 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $86,912 | $86,912 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map