Estimated Value: $47,000 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Duff Rd, Duff, TN 37729 and is currently estimated at $84,121, approximately $129 per square foot. 841 Duff Rd is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Melton Logan James and Melton Mary Doris
Bought by
Melton Mary Doris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Swain Mary
Bought by
Melton Logan James and Melton Mary Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1986
Bought by
Melton Jessie Mae Life Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Mary Doris | -- | Troutman Title | |
| Melton Mary Doris | -- | Troutman Title | |
| Melton Logan James | -- | None Available | |
| Melton Jessie Mae Life Estate | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $8,525 | $825 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $104 | $8,525 | $825 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $74 | $3,600 | $450 | $3,150 |
| 2022 | $74 | $3,600 | $450 | $3,150 |
| 2021 | $74 | $3,600 | $450 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $73 | $3,600 | $450 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $74 | $3,600 | $450 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $60 | $2,675 | $400 | $2,275 |
| 2017 | $60 | $2,675 | $400 | $2,275 |
| 2016 | $60 | $2,675 | $400 | $2,275 |
| 2015 | $53 | $2,675 | $400 | $2,275 |
| 2014 | $53 | $2,675 | $400 | $2,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,675 | $400 | $2,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map