Estimated Value: $141,000 - $319,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Duff Rd, Duff, TN 37729 and is currently estimated at $243,786, approximately $138 per square foot. 858 Duff Rd is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Galloway Brent
Bought by
Harell Jimmy Frank and Harell Dustin Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Ray Patricia Lynn Milton and Ray Andrew J
Bought by
Ray Patricia Lynn Milton and Ray Andrew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Ray Patricia Lynn Milton
Bought by
Ray Patricia Lynn Milton and Ray Andrew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2012
Bought by
Windle Houston E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Bought by
Hatmaker Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Bought by
Cumberland Timber Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1990
Bought by
Beazer East Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harell Jimmy Frank | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray Patricia Lynn Milton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray Patricia Lynn Milton | -- | -- | |
| Ray Patricia Lynn Milton | -- | -- | |
| Windle Houston E | -- | -- | |
| Hatmaker Paul | $200,000 | -- | |
| Cumberland Timber Co Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Beazer East Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $61,650 | $4,500 | $57,150 |
| 2024 | $749 | $61,650 | $4,500 | $57,150 |
| 2023 | $687 | $33,275 | $2,450 | $30,825 |
| 2022 | $687 | $33,275 | $2,450 | $30,825 |
| 2021 | $687 | $33,275 | $2,450 | $30,825 |
| 2020 | $673 | $33,275 | $2,450 | $30,825 |
| 2019 | $687 | $33,275 | $2,450 | $30,825 |
| 2018 | $701 | $31,150 | $2,375 | $28,775 |
| 2017 | $701 | $31,150 | $2,375 | $28,775 |
| 2016 | $701 | $31,150 | $2,375 | $28,775 |
| 2015 | $620 | $31,150 | $2,375 | $28,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,150 | $2,375 | $28,775 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,150 | $2,375 | $28,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map