841 E Little Back River Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
144
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 841 E Little Back River Rd, Hampton, VA 23669. 841 E Little Back River Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $138,500 | $132,900 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $138,500 | $132,900 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $139,600 | $132,900 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $139,600 | $132,900 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $139,600 | $132,900 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $139,600 | $132,900 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $139,600 | $132,900 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $139,600 | $132,900 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,600 | $132,900 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map