841 E Mesquite St Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,054 - $838,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 E Mesquite St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $793,764, approximately $442 per square foot. 841 E Mesquite St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Ramirez Cheryl and Ramirez Cheryl A
Bought by
Ramirez Cheryl Ann and Cheryl Ann Ramirez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Gerald
Bought by
Ramirez Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Cheryl Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Cheryl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Cheryl | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $29,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $28,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $51,050 | $10,210 | $40,840 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $38,960 | $7,790 | $31,170 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $37,700 | $7,540 | $30,160 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $33,980 | $6,790 | $27,190 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $27,830 | $5,560 | $22,270 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $21,860 | $4,370 | $17,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map